Reachable at 9319952221 011-46039993 (10am - 06pm)

Fiber Optical Power Meter - Model Name:MT-7603

Short Description:
Fiber Optical Power Meter - Model Name:MT-7603
Manufacturer Proskit
Availability In stock
Manufacturer part number MT-7603
Place Of Origin India
Return Returnable Product
1 week
₹ 29,184.00

GST @18% Inclusive Price: 34437

Product Specification

Model Name/Number MT-7603
Brand Proskit
Minimum Order Quantity 1
 

Product Description

Description:
Proskit MT-7603,Fiber Optical Power Meter

Features:
  • Comfortable LCD backlight display.
  • 2.5mm FC interface supports connectors, FC-LC hybrid adaptor and SC adaptor are available for option
  • As per standard light source output wavelength, adjust accuracy, adjust range ±3dB.
  • Wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm
    • Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/
    • Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625
    • Auto power off, low battery indication, Multi unit selection:dBM, mW, uW, nW, Protective rubber boot, soft protective case.
Specification: 
Model no. MT-7603
Detector Type InGaAs
Optical Connector FC / PC
Measurement Range +8~ -70dBm
Measurement Wavelengths

Multiple mode:850nm/1300nm/

Single mode:1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm

resolution 0.01dB
Accuracy ±0.2dB
Measurement Linearity ±2.0%
Display Resolution +8~ -60dBm: 0.01dB ; -60~ -70dBm: 0.1dB
Power Display Units dBm, mW, uW, nW,
Commuication connector USB
Data storage 1000 group
Modulation Detection 270Hz,1kHz, 2kHz
Visual Fault Locator 1mW
Autopower Off 10 min (can be cancelled)
Low Battery Warning Low battery energy
Battery Capacity > 160 hours
Power Source AA/LR6 1.5V X3PCS (not included)
Size 170mm×97mm×38mm
Weight 330g
Optional Accessory LC adaptor (5MT-7601-LC), SC adaptor (5MT-7601-SC)
Individual Package Color box

Additional Information

Delivery Time Within 2-3 working day
Production Capacity 100-200
Packaging Details Standard packaging.
Interested in this product?Get Latest Price from the seller
Contact Seller